Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay

  • 48 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Located in the Bonfim district of Porto nearly a 25-minute walk from the 76m - high Clerigos Tower, the 48 m² Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay Porto apartment accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

A fully-fitted kitchen comes with a refrigerator, an oven, and a dishwasher.

This 2-bedroom apartment boasts a convenient location 1.8 km from São Bento train station. Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay apartment is within 30 minutes' walk of the Museum and Church of Misericórdia do Porto and just around the corner from the Queen D. Amelia Garden Square. This apartment is nestled 2.6 km from the ornate Livraria Lello Bookshop. The nearest bus stop, Dona Amelia, is about a 10-minute walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay Porto
Dennis Family Friendly House By Rdc
Mobile-only price

Dennis Family Friendly House By Rdc

9.4
Superb 57 reviews
4 m from property
USD 102 USD 92
per night
Seculo Apartments
Mobile-only price

Seculo Apartments

8.6
Fabulous 238 reviews
224 m from property
USD 64 USD 58
per night
Marques Studio By Amber Star Rent
Mobile-only price

Marques Studio By Amber Star Rent

7.6
Good 19 reviews
233 m from property
USD 43 USD 39
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Francisco de Sa Carneiro Airport
    15 km

    Train stations

    Sao Bento train station
    1.6 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number147844/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay apartment placed?
      Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay apartment is set in the Bonfim district of Porto, nearly a 25-minute walk from the ornate church "Clerigos Tower".
    • What famous attractions are close to Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay apartment?
      Popular spots near Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay apartment include the ornate Livraria Lello Bookshop, the ornate church "Clerigos Tower", Misericordia do Porto Museum and Church, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay apartment is €121.
    • Which payment methods are accepted in this accommodation?
      At this accommodation, guests can pay using Visa, Maestro, and Diners Club and other payment methods.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay apartment?
      Guests of Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay apartment may check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay apartment?
      Dining venues near Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay apartment include O Fumeiro and Restaurante Bufete Fase restaurants, located just about 9 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay apartment?
      At Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay apartment, guests will find a kitchenette with coffee and tea making facilities, a toaster, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay apartment?
      Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay apartment has total area of 48 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Francisco de Sa Carneiro Airport
    15 km

    Train stations

    Sao Bento train station
    1.6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Catarina'S Little Corner By Lovelystay Porto

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close